Winners

2021 INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION GRAND PRIZE

EMMANUELLE SIEVERS (violin)


2021 INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION PRIZES

CONCERTO

CHEN XI WU (piano) – FIRST PRIZE
CHRISTINE WANG (violin) – FIRST PRIZE
DENIZ GULIYEVA (violin) – FIRST PRIZE
JASON XU (saxophone) – FIRST PRIZE
KEVIN WANG (piano) – FIRST PRIZE
VANESSA YU (piano) – FIRST PRIZE
MAX WANG TIAN (piano) – SECOND PRIZE
MICHELLE YEH (piano) – SECOND PRIZE

COMPOSITION

STUART BEAUDOIN – FIRST PRIZE
GEORGE GAGNIDZE – SECOND PRIZE
ADITYA BHANDARI – THIRD PRIZE
CHIA REN CHER- THIRD PRIZE


2021 INTERNATIONAL MUSIC FESTIVAL AWARDS

PIANO

Piano solo – Sonata by Beethoven (Class F1-02)

KEVIN WANG (mark: 93) – GOLD
RUIXUAN CHEN (mark: 90) – GOLD
STACY ZHANG (mark: 86) – SILVER

Piano solo – Sonata by Romantic composer (Class F1-03)

KEVIN WANG (mark: 94) – GOLD

Piano solo – Sonata by 20th Century composer (Class F1-04)

KEVIN WANG (mark: 91) – GOLD

Piano solo – Baroque Composer (Class F1-05)

RUIXUAN CHEN (mark: 92) – GOLD
RICHARD YEH (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Romantic Composer (excluding sonata) (Class F1-07)

RICHARD YEH  (mark: 96) – GOLD
RUIXUAN CHEN (mark: 91) – GOLD

Piano solo – Own Composition (Class F1-13)

MATHEW MONTANI (mark: 91) – GOLD

Piano solo – Sonata by Romantic composer (Class F2-03)

MAGGIE TANG (mark: 89) – GOLD

Piano solo – Classical Composer (excluding sonata) (Class F2-06)

LIAM NORONHA (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Romantic Composer (excluding sonata) (Class F2-07)

IRENE HUANG (mark: 93) – GOLD
BENYAPA ONGPHIPHAHANAKUL (mark: 88) – GOLD

Piano solo – Russian Composer (Class F2-12)

BENYAPA ONGPHIPHAHANAKUL (mark: 88) – GOLD

Piano solo – Own Composition (Class F2-13)

LABELLE QIN (mark: 90) – GOLD

Piano solo – Sonata by Haydn or Mozart (Class F3-01)

ANISSA SHE (mark: 93) – GOLD
CHARLOTTE GIRAUDEAU (mark: 92) – GOLD
BENTLEY PENN (mark: 90) – GOLD
ALEX WU (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Sonata by Romantic composer (Class F3-03)

BENTLEY PENN (mark: 88) – GOLD

Piano solo – Baroque Composer (Class F3-05)

BENTLEY PENN (mark: 90) – GOLD
ANISSA SHE (mark: 89) – GOLD

Piano solo – 20th Century Composer (excluding sonata) (Class F3-09)

BENTLEY PENN (mark: 90) – GOLD
VALERIE TAM (mark: 90) – GOLD

Piano solo – Own Composition (Class F3-13)

JUSTIN CHEN (mark: 92) – GOLD

Concerto for Piano and Orchestra – Classical composer (Class F3-15)

CALLIE CHEN (mark: 86) – SILVER 
JOANNE YEH (mark: 85) – SILVER 

Concerto for Piano and Orchestra – Romantic composer (Class F3-16)

ALEX WU (mark: 92) – GOLD

Concerto for Piano and Orchestra – 20th Century composer (Class F3-17)

ANISSA SHE (mark: 90) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music ARCT: List A (Class F4-02)

XINYAN LI (mark: 90) – GOLD
ALEXANDRA MA (mark: 89) – GOLD
MAGGIE TANG (mark: 89) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music ARCT: List C (Class F4-04)

ALEXANDRA MA (mark: 90) – GOLD
MAGGIE TANG (mark: 88) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music ARCT: List D (Class F4-05)

XINYAN LI (mark: 93) – GOLD
MAGGIE TANG (mark: 92) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music ARCT: List E (Class F4-06)

XINYAN LIXINYAN LI (mark: 94) – GOLD
VALERIE TAMXINYAN LI (mark: 90) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List A (Class F4-09)

DOUGLAS LAU (mark: 90) – GOLD
VALERIE TAM (mark: 90) – GOLD
ALEX WU (mark: 88) – GOLD
ALEXANDRA MITNIK (mark: 87) – SILVER 
JUSTIN CHEN (mark: 86) – SILVER 
JUSTIN LAU (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List B (Class F4-10)

JUSTIN CHEN (mark: 86) – SILVER 
JUSTIN LAU (mark: 85) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List C (Class F4-11)

ADITYA BHANDARI (mark: 90) – GOLD
JUSTIN LAU (mark: 87) – SILVER 
RACHEL WEI (mark: 87) – SILVER
DOUGLAS LAU (mark: 85) – SILVER 
ALEXANDRA MITNIK (mark: 84) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List D (Class F4-12)

DOUGLAS LAU (mark: 89) – GOLD
JUSTIN LAU (mark: 89) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List E (Class F4-13)

JUSTIN LAU (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10 – two etudes (Class F4-14)

ALEXANDRA MITNIK (mark: 90) – GOLD
RACHEL WEI (mark: 91) – GOLD
JUSTIN LAU (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 9: List A (Class F4-15)

LIAM NORONHA (mark: 92) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 9: List B (Class F4-16)

LIAM NORONHA (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 9: List C (Class F4-17)

LIAM NORONHA (mark: 91) – GOLD
JINGBO SHAO (mark: 87) – SILVER 
EMMA KANG (mark: 80) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 9: List D (Class F4-18)

LIAM NORONHA (mark: 88) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List A (Class F4-20)

SOPHIA LIU (mark: 94) – GOLD
ELLA SUN (mark: 88) – GOLD
VICTORIA ZHAO (mark: 80) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List B (Class F4-21)

SOPHIA LIU (mark: 95) – GOLD
MADELINE LAWRENCE (mark: 80) – BRONZE
VICTORIA ZHAO (mark: 80) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List C (Class F4-22)

ELLA SUN (mark: 93) – GOLD
SOPHIA LIU (mark: 92) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8 – two etudes (Class F4-24)

ELLA SUN (mark: 89) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 7: List A (Class F4-25)

CALLIE CHEN (mark: 92) – GOLD
JIN YOU (mark: 92) – GOLD
AARON DUTTA (mark: 90) – GOLD
DAEVIK JAIN (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 7: List B (Class F4-26)

CHEN XI WU (mark: 93) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 7: List C (Class F4-27)

AARON DUTTA (mark: 90) – GOLD
JACOB ZHANG (mark: 86) – SILVER 
DAEVIK JAIN (mark: 85) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 7 – two etudes (Class F4-29)

AARON DUTTA (mark: 88) – GOLD
YIJUN QI (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6: List A (Class F4-30)

DAEVIK JAIN (mark: 82) – BRONZE
SASHA PRZYBYLSKI (mark: 80) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6: List B (Class F4-31)

CALLIE CHEN (mark: 93) – GOLD

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6: List C (Class F4-32)

ALEX LU (mark: 85) – SILVER 
JULIANNA ZHU (mark: 85) – SILVER 
DAEVIK JAIN (mark: 80) – BRONZE
SASHA PRZYBYLSKI (mark: 80) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6 – two etudes (Class F4-33)

ALAYNA SHAH (mark: 87) – SILVER 
DAEVIK JAIN (mark: 81) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 5: List A (Class F4-34)

JOSEPHINE SUMNER (mark: 80) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 5: List B (Class F4-35)

JACOB ZHANG (mark: 85) – SILVER 
NATALIE REYNOLDS (mark: 84) – BRONZE
NATHAN CHEN (mark: 84) – BRONZE
JOSEPHINE SUMNER (mark: 80) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 5 – two etudes (Class F4-37)

NATALIE REYNOLDS (mark: 85) – SILVER 
JACKSON ZHU (mark: 81) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List A (Class F4-38)

NATALIE REYNOLDS (mark: 88) – GOLD
YIYAN ZHOU (mark: 88) – GOLD
AKSHARAAH SANJEEVAAN (mark: 86) – SILVER 
TRIPARNA BASU (mark: 85) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List B (Class F4-39)

DAVID AVETISYAN (mark: 89) – GOLD
NATALIE REYNOLDS (mark: 88) – GOLD
FELIX YU (mark: 87) – SILVER 
HANNAH PRZYBYLSKI (mark: 85) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List C (Class F4-40)

AVINESH BHARATH (mark: 85) – SILVER 
NATALIE REYNOLDS (mark: 85) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4 – two etudes (Class F4-41)

FELIX YU (mark: 92) – GOLD
AVINESH BHARATH (mark: 87) – SILVER 
MIRA JOLY (mark: 87) – SILVER 
HANNAH PRZYBYLSKI (mark: 85) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 3: List A (Class F4-42)

ARIANNA RUFFOLO (mark: 86) – SILVER 
ADRIEL ANDERSON (mark: 85) – SILVER 
LIA PRZYBYLSKI (mark: 85) – SILVER 
ISABELLE DASGUPTA (mark: 82) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 3: List B (Class F4-43)

ADRIEL ANDERSON (mark: 86) – SILVER 
AVINESH BHARATH (mark: 86) – SILVER 
CATHERINE JAMES (mark: 82) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 3: List C (Class F4-44)

AVINESH BHARATH (mark: 87) – SILVER 
FREDRICK LAM (mark: 87) – SILVER 
ADRIEL ANDERSON (mark: 86) – SILVER 
ARIANNA RUFFOLO (mark: 86) – SILVER 
TRIPARNA BASU (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 3 – two etudes (Class F4-45)

AVINESH BHARATH (mark: 86) – SILVER 
LIA PRZYBYLSKI (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 2: List A (Class F4-46)

IVY XU (mark: 88) – GOLD
SANJAYAN SURENDRAN (mark: 88) – GOLD
CAMELLA WU (mark: 86) – SILVER 
CHARLES ZHANG (mark: 86) – SILVER 
DENIZ ALP (mark: 86) – SILVER 
GERARD BIDAISEE (mark: 86) – SILVER 
RAFAEL DE GUZMAN(mark: 86) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 2: List B (Class F4-47)

CAMELLA WU (mark: 89) – GOLD
IVY XU (mark: 88) – GOLD
RAFAEL DE GUZMAN (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 2: List C (Class F4-48)

ADRIEL ANDERSON (mark: 86) – SILVER 
GERARD BIDAISEE (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 2 – two etudes (Class F4-49)

ADRIEL ANDERSON (mark: 85) – SILVER 
DENIZ ALP (mark: 87) – SILVER 
IVY XU (mark: 88) – GOLD
RAFAEL DE GUZMAN (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 1: List A (Class F4-50)

GERARD BIDAISEE (mark: 87) – SILVER 
AHANA NANDAKUMAR (mark: 86) – SILVER 
RAFAEL DE GUZMAN (mark: 86) SILVER 
JORDELL HILMI (mark: 84) – BRONZE
OREST PAVLENYA (mark: 82) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 1: List B (Class F4-51)

RAFAEL DE GUZMAN (mark: 86) – SILVER 
GERARD BIDAISEE (mark: 85) – SILVER 
AISHANI BASU (mark: 83) – BRONZE
JORDELL HILMI (mark: 83) – BRONZE
OREST PAVLENYA (mark: 83) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 1: List C (Class F4-52)

AISHANI BASU (mark: 85) – SILVER 
JORDELL HILMI (mark: 83) – BRONZE
OREST PAVLENYA (mark: 83) – BRONZE

Piano solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 1 – two etudes (Class F4-53)

GERARD BIDAISEE (mark: 84) – BRONZE
JORDELL HILMI (mark: 83) – BRONZE
OREST PAVLENYA (mark: 83) – BRONZE


STRINGS

Violin solo – Sonata (Class F61-01)

CHRISTINE WANG (mark: 90) – GOLD

Violin solo – Unaccompanied (Class F61-02)

EMMANUELLE SIEVERS (mark: 93) – GOLD

Concerto for Violin and Orchestra (Class F61-09)

VERONICA ZUPANIC (mark: 88) – GOLD

Concerto for Violin and Orchestra (Class F62-09)

YEJIN LEE (mark: 83) – BRONZE

Violin solo – Unaccompanied (Class F63-02)

CHIA MIN CHER (mark: 91) – GOLD

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music ARCT: List C (Class F65-03)

CHRSTINE WANG (mark: 93) – GOLD
SOPHIA CHANG (mark: 90) – GOLD

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List C (Class F65-08)

THEA VUCKOVIC (mark: 89) – GOLD
SOPHIE RYAN (mark: 88) – GOLD

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List D (Class F65-09)

EMMANUELLE SIEVERS (mark: 94) – GOLD

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 9: List C (Class F65-14)

SOPHIE RYAN (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List A (Class F65-18)

LEONARD ISAAC-TARANOV (mark: 89) – GOLD

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List B (Class F65-19)

LEONARD ISAAC-TARANOV (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List C (Class F65-20)

DENIZ GULIYEVA (mark: 88) – GOLD
SOPHIE RYAN (mark: 91) – GOLD

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List D (Class F65-21)

EMILIE TAM (mark: 89) – GOLD
SOPHIE RYAN (mark: 87) – SILVER 
LEONARD ISAAC-TARANOV (mark: 84) – SILVER 

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 7: List A (Class F65-24)

JAMES RYAN (mark: 89) – GOLD
EMILIE TAM (mark: 85) – SILVER 

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 7: List B (Class F65-25)

JAMES RYAN (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 7: List C (Class F65-26)

EMILIE TAM (mark: 97) – GOLD
JAMES RYAN (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 7 – Orchestral excerpts (Class F65-28)

JAMES RYAN (mark: 90) – GOLD

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6: List A(Class F65-29)

LIAM DODD (mark: 88) – GOLD
LEEN GHANEM (mark: 87) – SILVER 
SAHANA SAI VIJAYKUMAR (mark: 85) – SILVER 

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6: List B (Class F65-30)

CHARLES ZHANG (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6: List C (Class F65-31)

EMMAMARIA RENGITH ALUVILA (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 5: List C(Class F65-35)

AVA DODD (mark: 90) – GOLD
ELIZABETH DRANITSARIS (mark: 82) – BRONZE

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List A (Class F65-37)

MELISA GULIYEVA (mark: 89) – GOLD
THEODORA CHUNG (mark: 88) – GOLD
TANISHA MAZUMDAR (mark: 87) – SILVER 
ISABELLA FURCZON (mark: 85) – SILVER  

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List C (Class F65-39)

ALICIA ZHU (mark: 91) – GOLD
THEODORA CHUNG (mark: 90) – GOLD
TANISHA MAZUMDAR (mark: 88) – GOLD

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4 – two etudes (Class F65-40)

THEODORA CHUNG (mark: 89) – GOLD

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 3: List A (Class F65-41)

HARRY RYAN (mark: 87) – SILVER 
HAOSEN YE (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 3: List B (Class F65-42)

ALICIA ZHU (mark: 89) – GOLD
CONNOR LAU (mark: 87) – SILVER 
HAOSEN YE (mark: 85) – SILVER 

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 2: List A (Class F65-45)

JAMES YANG (mark: 93) – GOLD

Violin solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 2: List B (Class F65-46)

AUDREY DODD (mark: 90) – GOLD

Viola solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List A (Class F66-18)

MARCIA VUCKOVIC (mark: 88) – GOLD

Viola solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6: List A (Class F66-29)

BRYAN ZHEN (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Viola solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List A (Class F66-37)

SAMIR AHMADI (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Cello solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List A (Class F67-06)

CLAIR CHO (mark: 90) – GOLD

Cello solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List B (Class F67-07)

CLAIR CHO (mark: 89) – GOLD

Cello solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List D (Class F67-09)

CLAIR CHO (mark: 88) – GOLD

Cello solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List A (Class F67-18)

YEONSU HONG (mark: 92) – GOLD

Cello solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List B (Class F67-19)

YEONSU HONG (mark: 93) – GOLD

Cello solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6: List A (Class F67-29)

STELLA CHANG (mark: 90) – GOLD

Cello solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List C (Class F67-31)

STELLA CHANG (mark: 88) – GOLD

 


VOICE

Opera – Aria (Class F26-02)

DILLON ANTONY (mark: 88) – GOLD

Classical Opera Aria (Class F36-01)

VICTORIA TANNER (mark: 91) – GOLD

Operetta Aria (Class F43-01)

ALICIA FINAN (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Broadway and popular songs (Senior Class F44-01)

DILLON ANTONY (mark: 92) – GOLD

Broadway and popular songs (Intermediate Class F44-02)

ELLA MORASH (mark: 93) – GOLD

Jazz song (Class F45-01)

DILLON ANTONY (mark: 89) – GOLD

Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 7: List B (Class F47-23)

ELLA MORASH (mark: 89) – GOLD

Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 7: List D (Class F47-25)

ELLA MORASH (mark: 92) – GOLD

Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List A (Class F47-32)

SOPHIE RYAN (mark: 90) – GOLD

Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List B (Class F47-33)

VICTORIA THOMPSON (mark: 93) – GOLD
SOPHIE RYAN (mark: 92) – GOLD

Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List C (Class F47-34)

VICTORIA THOMPSON (mark: 90) – GOLD


WIND INSTRUMENTS

Flute solo – Concerto (Class F7-01)

PRASANNA MOHILE (mark: 94) – GOLD

Flute solo – Sonata (Class F7-02)

PRASANNA MOHILE (mark: 91) – GOLD

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List B (Class F8-07)

KENIA LUNA (mark: 93) – GOLD

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 10: List C (Class F8-08)

KENIA LUNA (mark: 95) – GOLD

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 9: List B (Class F8-12)

AUDREY ZHU (mark: 91) – GOLD

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 9: List C (Class F8-13)

AUDREY ZHU (mark: 89) – GOLD

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List C (Class F8-18)

JONATHAN WANG (mark: 84) – BRONZE

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 5: List A (Class F8-30)

KAYLEE CHO (mark: 90) – GOLD

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 5: List B (Class F8-31)

KAYLEE CHO (mark: 90) – GOLD

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 5: List C (Class F8-32)

KAYLEE CHO (mark: 90) – GOLD

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List A (Class F8-34)

SOFIA PEREIRA (mark: 82) – BRONZE

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List B(Class F8-35)

SOFIA PEREIRA (mark: 85) – SILVER 

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 2: List A (Class F8-40)

DORI EMMENEGGER-KIM (mark: 80) – BRONZE

Flute solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 2: List B (Class F8-41)

DORI EMMENEGGER-KIM (mark: 83) – BRONZE

Clarinet solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 7: List A (Class F10-21)

JEFFREY SU (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Saxophone solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 5: List C (Class F12-31)

FELIX ZHAO (mark: 87) – SILVER 

Trumpet solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 8: List B (Class F16-19)

MADELINE LAWRENCE (mark: 91) – GOLD

Trumpet solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 4: List B (Class F16-32)

LEONARDO OU (mark: 85) – SILVER 


GUITAR

Guitar solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6: List A (Class F50-26)

MAXIM ROUSSKIKH (mark: 86) – SILVER 

Guitar solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6: List B (Class F50-27)

MAXIM ROUSSKIKH (mark: 88) – GOLD

Guitar solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 6: List C (Class F50-28)

MAXIM ROUSSKIKH (mark: 90) – GOLD

Guitar solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 3: List B (Class F50-38)

ABIGAIL VALDEZ (mark: 84) – BRONZE

Guitar solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 2: List A (Class F50-41)

ETHAN HYUNSEUNG RA (mark: 92) – GOLD

Guitar solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 2: List B (Class F50-42)

ETHAN HYUNSEUNG RA (mark: 91) – GOLD

Guitar solo – Royal Conservatory of Music Grade 2 – two etudes (Class F50-43)

ETHAN HYUNSEUNG RA (mark: 89) – GOLD



2020 INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION GRAND PRIZE

NAOMI WONG (piano)


2020 INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION PRIZES

CONCERTO

SEBASTIAN GOBBELS(harp) – FIRST PRIZE
MING WONG (piano) – FIRST PRIZE
JACOB BENGIO (piano) – SECONG PRIZE
JIAYAN YU (piano) – SECOND PRIZE
ANTIAN JIANG (piano) – THIRD PRIZE

COMPOSITION

GEORGE GAGNIDZE – SECOND PRIZE
JACOB BENGIO – THIRD PRIZE


2020 IMFC SPECIAL PRIZE

 

HOVAN MA – The Pirastro Prize for most promising young violinist



2019 INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION GRAND PRIZE

GREGORY VANDIKAS (piano)


2019 INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION PRIZES

Conducting

KEMI LO – SECOND PRIZE
CHI YIN TANG – THIRD PRIZE

Composition

ERIK KREEM – THIRD PRIZE
JACOB BENGIO – THIRD PRIZE
STUART BEAUDOIN – THIRD PRIZE
ARSHIA MALEKZADEH – CERTIFICATE
GEORGE GAGNIDZE – CERTIFICATE

Concerto

ELIJAH ORLENKO (piano) – FIRST PRIZE
HUGO RUSSEL (piano) – FIRST PRIZE
JACOB BENGIO (piano) – SECOND PRIZE
EMILY BOSENIUS (violin) – SECOND PRIZE
ELEANOR SONG (flute) – THIRD PRIZE
EMMANUELLE SIEVERS (violin) – THIRD PRIZE


2019 IMFC SPECIAL PRIZES

EMMANUELLE SIEVERS – The Pirastro Prize for most promising young violinist
ANGELINA SIEVERS – The Pirastro Prize for most promising young violist
SHARON HA – The Pirastro Prize for most promising young cellist
ELEANOR SONG – The Long and McQuade Prize for most promising young flutist
JARMIN WENG – The Kindred Spirits Orchestra Award for most promising young musician
ERIK CREEM – The Kindred Spirits Orchestra Award for most promising young composer
JACOB BENGIO – The International Music Academy Prize for most promising young musician
KAYLEE WANG – The Audience Prize